Last Updated : 28 Sept 2022
 

List of Employees of Coconut Development Board

Regional Offices

State Centres

Market Development-cum-Information Centre

CDB Institute of Technology

Demonstration-cum-Seed Production Farms

 

HEAD OFFICE, KOCHI

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Vijaya Lakshmi Nadendla, IAS

Chairman

2.

Dr. B. Hanumanthe Gowda

Chief Coconut Development Officer

3.

Shri R. Madhu

Secretary

4.

Shri Hemachandra

Director

5.

Smt. Deepthi Nair S.

Deputy Director (Marketing)

6.

Smt. S. Beena

Assistant Director (O.L.)

7.

Shri Pramod P. Kurian

Assistant Director

8.

Smt. Jayashree A.

Assistant Director (Dev.)

9.

Shri K.S. Sebastian

Assistant Director (Marketing)

10.

Smt. Leenamol M.A.

Assistant Director (Marketing)

11.

Shri Melton Correya

Senior Administrative Officer

12.

Smt. Mini Mathew

Assistant Director (Publicity and Public Relations)

13.

Smt. Shilamma Sebastian

Administrative Officer

14.

Shri Sebastian M.A.

Administrative Officer

15.

Smt. Lekshmi Devi M.P.

Administrative Officer

16.

Shri S.S. Selvakumar

Development Officer

17.

Shri Kumaravel S.

Development Officer

18.

Smt. Deepthi R.

Development Officer

19.

Smt. Vincy Varghese

Development Officer

20.

Smt. Sangeetha T.S.

Senior Translation Officer

21.

Smt. Vindu Rani N.

Senior Translation Officer

22.

Smt. Joycy Chacko

Accounts Officer

23.

Smt. Sona John

Publicity Officer

24.

Smt. Renu P. Viswam

Statistical Officer

25.

Smt. Preetha Kumari P.V.

Statistical Investigator

26.

Shri Vijayan R.

Statistical Investigator

27.

Smt. J. Rajakani

Stenographer Grade I

28.

Smt. Simi Thomas

Technical Officer

29.

Shri K.S. James

Assistant

30.

Smt. Beena Antony

Assistant

31.

Shri Kannadas K.

Assistant

32.

Dr. Surya Prathyush

Junior Translation Officer

33.

Shri Biju L.

Stenographer Grade II

34.

Shri T. Balakrishna

Stenographer Grade II

35.

Smt. Suni Mol B.

Upper Division Clerk

36.

Smt. Sheeba M.G.

Upper Division Clerk

37.

Smt. Jisha Manjula K.A.

Upper Division Clerk

38.

Kum. Ambily E.V.

Upper Division Clerk

39.

Smt. Maya P.

Upper Division Clerk

40.

Smt. Vidya P.L.

Upper Division Clerk

41.

Shri Bejoy P.J.

Upper Division Clerk

42.

Smt. Nisha P.L.

Upper Division Clerk

43.

Shri V.K. Sudheesh

Data Entry Operator

44.

Smt. Nimisha P.

Lower Division Clerk

45.

Smt. Hyrooneesa P.C.

Lower Division Clerk

46.

Smt. Sherine V.J.

Lower Division Clerk

47.

Smt. Bijitha V.R.

Lower Division Clerk

48.

Smt. Nija K.M.

Lower Division Clerk

49.

Smt. Priya B.S.

Lower Division Clerk

50.

Shri Shajahan K.M.

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

51.

Shri M.J. Xavier Gabriel

Multi-Tasking Staff

52.

Shri N. Sreenivasan

Multi-Tasking Staff

53.

Shri Sankar Manoj M.

Multi-Tasking Staff

54.

Shri Shaji K.R.

Multi-Tasking Staff

55.

Shri P. Jayakumar

Multi-Tasking Staff

56.

Smt. Nimmi T.R.

Multi-Tasking Staff

57.

Smt. Prameela Patinhare Muthuvat

Multi-Tasking Staff

REGIONAL OFFICES

I. BENGALURU

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri E. Aravazhi

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Nanje Gowda

Multi-Tasking Staff

3.

Smt. Thayamma

Multi-Tasking Staff

II. CHENNAI

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Smt. T. Bala Sudhahari

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Sasikumar C.

Development Officer

3.

Shri C.R. Raghu

Driver Special Grade

4.

Smt. D. Padmavathy

Lower Division Clerk

5.

Kum. Dhanalakshmi B.

Multi-Tasking Staff

III. GUWAHATI

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Rajeev Bhushan Prasad

Director

2.

Shri Raju Rai

Stenographer Grade I

3.

Shri Abdul Malek

Assistant

4.

Shri Binoy Kumar Debbarma

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Bolen Chandra Deka

Multi-Tasking Staff

IV. PATNA

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Rajeev Bhushan Prasad

Director

2.

Shri Ravindra Kumar

Development Officer

3.

Shri Hariom Kumar

Stenographer Grade II

4.

Shri Prem Chandra Kumar

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Bihari Singh

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.

Shri Rakesh Kumar

Trainee

STATE CENTRES

1. Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Smt. T. Bala Sudhahari

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Ramanand

Multi-Tasking Staff

2. Thane, Maharashtra

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Amiya Debnath

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Sharad S. Aglawe

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri Girish Kumar Pal

Driver Grade II

4.

Shri Ramesh Kumar

Lower Division Clerk

5.

Kum. Pratibha Pandhari Patole

Multi-Tasking Staff

3. Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Smt. Resmi D.S.

Assistant Director

2.

Smt. B. Pushpanjali

Stenographer Grade I

3.

Shri P. Jagadeesh

Assistant

4.

Shri K.N. Madappa Setty

Driver Grade II

5.

Shri A. Ashok Kumar

Multi-Tasking Staff

4. Pitapalli, Odisha

 

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Rajat Kumar Pal

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Smt. Sasmita Pallei

Upper Division Clerk

3.

Shri Minaketan Parida

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

4.

Shri Omprakash Bhol

Multi-Tasking Staff

5. Kolkata, West Bengal

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Rajeev Bhushan Prasad

Director

2.

Shri Lakshman Kujur

Assistant

3.

Shri Subodh Kumar Singh

Upper Division Clerk

4.

Shri Madan Singh

Driver Grade II

5.

Shri Budhi Ram Debbarma

Multi-Tasking Staff

6. Junagadh, Gujarat

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Ved Pal Singh

Assistant Director

Market Development-cum-Information Centre, Delhi

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Ved Pal Singh

Assistant Director

2.

Smt. Durgesh Kumari

Lower Division Clerk

3.

Shri Sant Lal Sharma

Multi-Tasking Staff

CDB Institute of Technology, South Vazhakulam, Aluva, Kerala

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Smt. Resmi D.S.

Assistant Director

2.

Smt. Preetha D.

Upper Division Clerk

3.

Shri P.A. Simon

Multi-Tasking Staff

Field Office, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Pramod P. Kurian

Assistant Director

Demonstration-cum-Seed Production Farms

1.       Mandya, Karnataka

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Jayanath R.

Assistant Director

2.

Shri K. Haridas

Field Officer

3.

Smt. Janisha K.P.

Field Officer

4.

Smt. M.G. Ningamma

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri N. Manjunath

Multi-Tasking Staff

2. Abhayapuri, Bongaigaon Dist., Assam

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Bilichdan Bara

Assistant Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Ajanta Bharali

Senior Field Officer

3.

Smt. Fariza Shireen Shaheed

Field Officer

4.

Shri Pranjal Tanti

Upper Division Clerk

5.

Shri Gajendra Nath Bora

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.

Shri Probhat Chandra Nath

Multi-Tasking Staff

7.

Shri Bono Nath

Multi-Tasking Staff

8.

Smt. Konila M. Sangma

Multi-Tasking Staff

3. Singheshwar, Madhepura Dist., Bihar

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Rajeev Bhushan Prasad

Director

2.

Shri Rabi Narayana Das

Development Officer

3.

Shri Ram Niwas Singh

Senior Field Officer

4.

Shri Ashok Kumar

Lower Division Clerk

5.

Shri Dineshwar Singh

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.

Shri Ganesh Prasad Sao

Multi-Tasking Staff

7.

Shri Anil Kumar Singh

Multi-Tasking Staff

4. Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Ishwar Chandra

Assistant Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri N. Surulimuthu

Field Officer

3.

Shri Yuwaraj Yadav

Lower Division Clerk

4.

Shri Bhuvan Kumar Viswakarma

Multi-Tasking Staff

5. Neriamangalam, Ernakulam Dist., Kerala

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Smt. Resmi D.S.

Assistant Director

2.

Shri George Peter J.

Development Officer

3.

Shri B. Reji

Lower Division Clerk

4.

Shri P.K. Krishnan

Multi-Tasking Staff

6. Vegiwada, West Godavari Dist., Andhra Pradesh

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Babu Varkey

Senior Field Officer

2.

Shri Vipin P.

Field Officer

3.

Shri Hawa Singh

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

4.

Shri K. Satyanarayana

Multi-Tasking Staff

7. Pitapalli, Khurda Dist., Odisha

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Rajat Kumar Pal

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Manoranjan Panda

Assistant

3.

Shri G. Dhanasekhar

Field Officer

4.

Shri Hazibur Raheman Khan

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

8. Palghar, Thane Dist., Maharashtra

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Amiya Debnath

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Amar Kumar Shrivastava

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri Shekhar Shiolal Bansod

Multi-Tasking Staff

4.

Shri Pankaj Ashok Apsunde

Multi-Tasking Staff

9. Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri G. Ragothuman

Development Officer

2.

Shri Sajan T. Varghese

Development Officer

3.

Shri P. Muruganandam

Field Officer

4.

Shri V. Mohanraaj

Upper Division Clerk

10. Hichachara, South Tripura Dist., Tripura

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri B. Chinnaraj

Farm Manager

2.

Shri Mrinal Kanti Nath

Field Officer

3.

Shri R. Paramasivam

Field Officer

4.

Shri Mangal Deb Barma

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Chandan Paul

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.

Shri Bishu Deb Barma

Multi-Tasking Staff

11. Fulia, Nadia Dist., West Bengal

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Jayakumar S.

Market Development Officer

2.

Shri Shailendra Appasaheb Khilare

Field Officer